Library of Unpublished Fieldwork Reports


Grey Literature Library logo

Primary contact

Archaeology Data Service
Dept. of Archaeology
The King's Manor
University of York
Y01 7EP
UK
Tel: 01904 433954
Fax: 01904 433939

Send e-mail enquiry

Resource identifiers

  • ADS Collection: 1093

110 Archaeology
A1 Archaeology Ltd
AC archaeology Ltd
AD Archaeology Ltd
ARCA
ARCHAS Cultural Heritage Ltd
Aberdeen City Council Archaeological Unit
Absolute Archaeology
Acer Consultants
Adrian Lisney Partners
Aeon Archaeology
Air Photo Services
Albion Archaeology
Alex Rosen Associates
Alexander Thomas
Alison Deegan
Allen Archaeology Ltd
Anderson and Glenn
Andrew Townsend Architects
Appleby Archaeology Group
Archaeo-Environment Ltd
ArchaeoPhysica Ltd
Archaeological Building Recording Services
Archaeological Consultancy Limited
Archaeological Excavations and Surveys
Archaeological Management Services
Archaeological Prospection Services of Southampton
Archaeological Research and Consultancy at the University of Sheffield (ARCUS)
Archaeological Services & Consultancy Ltd
Archaeological Services University of Durham
Archaeological Solutions Ltd
Archaeological Surveys Ltd
Archaeology Collective
Archaeology Service Shropshire County Council
Archaeology Wales
Archaeoscan
Archenfield Archaeology
Archetype Archaeological Consultancy
Argyll Archaeology
Ash Consulting Group
Avon Archaeological Unit Limited
B. and S. Lovell
Babtie Group
Barbican Research Associates
Bartlett-Clark Consultancy
Bath Archaeological Trust
Bedfordshire Council Archaeology Service (Excavation)
Berkshire Archaeological Services
Biblioresearch
Bill Moffatt and Michael Heaton
Birmingham Archaeo-Environmental
Birmingham University Field Archaeology Unit
Bishop Grossteste University College
Border Archaeology
Bournemouth University
Braughing Archaeology Group
Brian Cushion
Brigantia Archaeological Practice
Bristol and West Archaeology
British Museum
Buckinghamshire County Council
Bullen and Partners
C. G. Archaeology
CAM ARC
CFA Archaeology Ltd
CKC Archaeology
CS Archaeology
Cambridge Archaeological Unit
Cambridge Architectural Research Ltd
Cambridgeshire County Council Archaeological Field Unit
Canterbury Archaeological Trust
Carlisle Archaeological Unit
Carrie Cowan and Network Archaeology
Central Archaeology Service
Central Environmental Surveys
Centre for Wetland Archaeology
CgMs Limited
Cheshire West and Chester Historic Environment Team
Chestnut Homes
Chis Blandford Associates
Chris Butler Archaeological Services
Chris Smart and Paul Pearce
Claire Feldkamp
Clive Wicks Associates
Cluttons Daniel Smith
Colchester Archaeological Trust
Colin Shepherd Archaeology
Community Archaeology on the Mendip Plateau
Connolly Heritage Consultancy
Cornwall Council Historic Environment Service
County Archaeological Service, Hereford and Worcester County Council
Cramp Sutherland Archaeological Services
Creswell Heritage Trust
Cynthia Gaskell Brown
DE Landscape
David Andrews
Dennis Payne Archaeological Services
Departments of Environment and Transport
Development Archaeology Services
Dorset County Council Archaeology Service
Dr Martin Bridge
Dr Stuart Blaylock
Durham County Council
E.C. Harris
ECUS ltd
East Dorset Antiquarian Society
East Lindsey Technical services
East Sussex County Council
Eden Mapping
Elphin Watkin
English Heritage
English Heritage Geophysics Team
English Heritage Research Department
Environmental Advisory Unit Ltd
Environmental Resources Limited
Exeter Archaeology
Exmoor National Park Authority HER Fieldwork
Farndon Archaeological Research Institute
Fenland Archaeological Trust
Field Archaeology Specialists Ltd.
Foundations Archaeology
Framework Architecture and Urban Design Ltd
Frank Graham Consulting Engineers
Gable Design
Geo Services International
GeoQuest Associates
Geotechnical Engineering
Gibbs and Partners
Gifford and Partners
Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd
Glasgow University Archaeological Research Division (GUARD)
Gloucestershire Archaeology
Golder Associates UK Limited
Greenlane Archaeology Ltd
Gwynedd Archaeological Trust
Hannah Bienias
Hazel Riley
Heather Wallis
Herefordshire Archaeology
Heritage Network
Heritage and Archaeological Research Practice (HARP)
Highland Archaeology Services
Hilary Healey
Hollinrake Archaeology Cooperative
Howarth Litchfield Partnership
Humberside Archaeology Unit
Humphreys and Partners
Hyder Consulting
Ian Farmer Associates
Independent Archaeology Consultants
Insight
Ironbridge Archaeology
Ironside Farrar
J.M.Trippier Archaeological and Surveying Consultancy
JPS Heritage Services
Jacobs Engineering UK
Jacobs UK Ltd
Jeanette Ratcliffe
John Buglass Archaeological Services
John Moore Heritage Services
John Roberts Architects
John Schofield
Katharine Sawyer
Kent Archaeological Field School
Kent Archaeological Society
Kevin Cale Archaeological Consultant
Keystone Historic Buildings Consultants
Kirkdale Archaeology
LK2 Architects
Lancaster University Archaeological Unit
Lee Bray
Leicestershire County Council Archaeological Unit
Lincs Archaeo-tech
M J York Consulting Ltd
MADE Environment
MOLA Northampton
Malcolm Hislop
Maritime Archaeology Ltd.
Mark Gillings
Martin Watts
Matrix Archaeology
Meon Valley Project
Michael Heaton
Midland Archaeological Services
Mike Jarvis Archaeological Services
Mike Middleton
Milton Keynes Archaeology Unit
Mott MacDonald
Mouchel(Heritage)
Museum of London Archaeology
NAU Archaeology
Naomi Field Archaeological Consultancy
National Trust for Scotland
Network Archaeology
Neville Hall MIFA
Newham Museum Service
Nicholson Nairn Architects
Nick Tavener Archaeological Services
Nicolas Pearson Associates
Norfolk Museums and Archaeology Service
North Pennines Archaeology Ltd
North Yorkshire County Council
Northern Archaeological Associates
Northern Mines Research Society
Northumberland County Council
Nottingham Tree-ring Dating Laboratory
Oglesby and Limb Ltd
Orkney Research Centre for Archaeology
Oxford Archaeological Associates
Oxford Archaeology East
Oxford Archaeotechnics
Oxfordshire County Council
PISA
PWH Surveyors Ltd
Pathfinders Archaeological Reconnaissance
Paul Durdin
Peninsula Archaeology
Peter Cardwell
Peter Leach
Phoenix Exhumations Ltd
Poole Museum Service
Pre-Construct Archaeology Ltd
Pre-Construct Geophysics
Prospect Archaeology Ltd
Pye Critchlow Architects
Quaternary Scientific (Quest)
RCHME
RSK Environment Ltd
Raw Designs Ltd
Rendel Palmer and Tritton
Richard Anderson archaeology
Richard Hoggett Heritage
Richard Parker Historic Building Recording and Interpretation
Robert Lowe Architects
Ross & Cromarty Archaeological Services
Royal Haskoning DHV
S J Baldwin
SLR Consulting
SWAT Archaeology
Sarah Bates
Scarborough Archaeological and Historical Society
Scotia Archaeology
Scott Wilson
Scottish Urban Archaeological Trust Ltd
Shropshire County Council
Solihull Archaeological Group
Somerset County Council
Souterrain Archaeological Services Ltd
South Eastern Archaeological Services
South Somerset Archaeological Research Group
South Yorkshire Archaeology Unit
Southampton City Council Archaeology Unit
Southern Archaeology
St. Albans Museum Service
Stanford in the Vale Archaeological Research Project
Stephen Haigh (Buildings Archaeologist)
Stephen Sherlock
Steven Price
Stoke-on-Trent Archaeology
Studio G Architecture
Suffolk Archaeological Field Group
Suffolk County Council Archaeological Service
Surrey County Council Archaeology Unit
Sutton Archaeological Services
Swaledale and Arkengarthdale Archaeology Group
Tempus Reparatum
Terrain Archaeology
Thames Valley Archaeological Services
Thamesdown Archaeological Unit
The Archaeology Co.
The Environmental Archaeological Consultancy
The Landscape Partnership
The Woodhall Moated Manor Project
Tree-Ring Services
Trigpoint Conservation and Planning Ltd
Trust for Thanet Archaeology
U3A Sleaford
URS Infrastructure
University of Bradford
University of Bristol Archaeology Department
University of Exeter
University of Leicester Archaeological Services (ULAS)
University of Oxford
University of Sheffield
University of Southampton
Unknown
Verulamium Museum archaeology field unit
WCEC Architects
WYG Environment Planning Transport
Wareham and District Archaeology and Local History Society
Warwickshire Museum Field Services
Waterman Energy, Environment & Design Limited
West Coast Archaeological Services
West Sussex Archaeology Ltd
West Yorkshire Archaeological Services
Wetland Archaeology and Environments Research Cent
William Wintle
Wiltshire Buildings Record
Winchester Museums Service
Worcestershire Archaeology
Wright Investments
York Minster (Chapter of York)
neo environmental
A. Bartlett
AB Heritage Limited
ACE Archaeology Club
AOC Archaeology
ARCH Building Consultancy Ltd
ASI Heritage Consultants
Abingdon Archaeological Geophysics
Access Cambridge Archaeology
Addyman Archaeology
Aecern Archaeology
Aidan Pratt
Alan Vince Archaeological Consultancy
Alder Archaeology Ltd
Alexander Archaeological Services
Alison Clarke, Archaeological Consultant
Alison Deegan Air Photo Interpretation and Mapping
Allvey Schofield Archaeology
Andrew Pearson Archaeological Consultant
Anthony Walker and Partners
ArcHeritage
Archaeo-Survey
Archaeologica
Archaeological Burials Company
Archaeological Excavation Services
Archaeological Investigations Ltd
Archaeological Project Services
Archaeological Research Services
Archaeological Services
Archaeological Services National Museums Liverpool
Archaeological Services WYAS
Archaeological Survey and Evaluation Ltd
Archaeology Associates
Archaeology North Ltd
Archaeology South East
Archaeology Warwickshire
Archaeoserv
Archetype
Architectural History Practice Ltd
Arrowhead Archaeology
Atkins
Avon County Council
BEAMS Ltd
Bamburgh Research Project
Barry Hillman-Crouch
Barton Howe Warren and Blackledge
Beacon Planning Ltd
Benchmark Archaeology
Bernard Phillips
Big Heritage C.I.C.
Birbeck College, University of London
Birmingham Archaeology
Birmingham and Warwickshire Archaeological Society
Bluestone Archaeology
Bournemouth Archaeology
Bradshaw Building Services
Brayford Community Archaeology Group
Bridgewater and District Archaeological Society
Bristol and Region Archaeological Services
Britannia Archaeology Ltd
Broad Town Archaeology
Buckinghamshire County Museum Archaeology Service
C B Design Group
C. and N. Hollinrake Ltd
CDC Architecture
CISMAS
CLASP
Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd
Cambridge Archaeology Field Group
Cambridgeshire County Council
Cameron Archaeology
Cardiff Archaeological Consultants
Caroline Atkins
Castlering Archaeology
Central Bedfordshire Council
Centre for Applied Archaeology
CgMS Limited
Charles Parry
Chester City Council
Chichester District Archaeological Unit
Chris Birks
Chris O'Flaherty
City of Lincoln Archaeology Unit
Clapton Pond Neighbourhood Action Group
Cluttons
Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust
Colin Merrony and Sarah Johnson
Community Archaeology Ltd
Compass Archaeology
Context One Archaeological Services
Cotswold Archaeology
Covington History Group
Cresswell Associates
Culver Archaeological Project
D B Lawrence Associates
Damian Hind
Deborah Laing-Trengrove
Department of Archaeology, University of York
Derek Hall
DigVentures
Dover Archaeological Group
Dr Philip R Rowe
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Dyfed Archaeological Trust
E.R.A.R.C (Malton)
Earthworks Archaeological Services
East Lindsey District Council
East Lothian Council Archaeology Service
Ed Dennison Archaeological Services Ltd
Elmet Archaeological Services Ltd
Engineering Archaeological Services Ltd
English Heritage / University of Southampton
English Heritage Maritime Reports
Environment Agency
Environmental Advisory Unit of Liverpool University Ltd
Essex County Council Field Archaeology Unit
Exeter Museums Archaeological Field Unit
Faber Maunsell
Fen Edge Archaeology Group
Fern Archaeology
Forum Heritage Services
Framework Archaeology
Framland Local Archaeology Group
GUARD Archaeology Limited
Gardens Archaeology Project
GeoFlo
Geophysical Surveys of Bradford (GSB Prospection)
Gerry Martin Associates Ltd
Gifford Graham and Partners
Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust
Glasgow City Council
Gloucester and District Archaeological Research Group
Gloucestershire County Council Archaeology Service
Greater Manchester Archaeological Unit
Groundwork Archaeology Ltd
Hampshire and Wight Trust for Maritime Archaeology
Hannah Brown
Headland Archaeology Ltd
Hereford and Worcester County Council Archaeological Service
Heritage Lincolnshire
Heritage and Archaeological Research Practice
Hertfordshire Archaeological Trust
Highways Agency
Historic Royal Palaces
Home Tailoring Ltd
Humber Field Archaeology
Humble Heritage
Hutton and Rostron Environmental Investigations Ltd
Iain Soden Heritage Services
Ian Ferris Archaeological Associates
Ingleborough Archaeology Group
InterRoute
Ironbridge Insitute
J and J Chadwick
JB Heritage Consultancy
Jackie Hall
Jacobs Gibb
James Brigers
John Bateman
John Mooore Heritage Services
John Newman Archaeological Services
John Samuels Archaeological Consultants
KDK Archaeology
Kennedy Henderson
Kent Archaeological Rescue Unit
Kent County Council
Kevin Trott
Kim Watkins Archaeological Consultant
L - P : Archaeology
LS Archaeology
Landscape and Environmental Consultants
Leicestershire Archaeological Unit
Lincolnshire County Council Archaeology Section
Lindsey Archaeological Services
M and M Archaeological Services
MAP Archaeological Consultancy Ltd
MRM Partnership
Marches Archaeology
Mark Calrissian
Martin Cook BA MIFA
Matilda Holmes
Matrix Archaeology Ltd
Met Surveys Ltd
Mid Sussex Field Archaeological Team
Mike Griffiths and Associates
Mike McCarthy
Mike Napthan Archaeology
Minerva Heritage
Mouchel (Heritage)
Murray Archaeological Services Ltd (MAS)
N.A.Crank
NP Archaeology
National Museums Liverpool Field Archaeology Unit
Nene Valley Research Committee
Neville Hall
Newcastle University
Nexus Heritage
Nick Holder
Nicola Smith Archaeological Services
Nigel R J Neil Archaeological services
North Herts DC Field Archaeology Section
North West Archaeological Surveys
Northamptonshire Archaeology
Northern Counties Archaeological Services
Northlight Heritage
Norvic Archaeology
Oakford Archaeology
On Site Archaeology
Ove Arup and Partners Ltd
Oxford Archaeological Unit
Oxford Archaeology North
Oxford Wessex Archaeology Joint Venture
P F Ryder
PRO Archaeology Services
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Patrick Tostevin
Paula Jacklin
Penk Valley Archaeological Group
Peter Fraenkel and Partners
Phoenix Consulting
Polyolbion Archaeology
Pre-Construct Archaeology (Lincoln)
Pre-Construct Archaeology Ltd (London)
Pre-Develop Archaeology
Prospect Estates Limited
QUBE Planning Ltd
R.A. Broomhead
RPS
Rathmell Archaeology Ltd
Rebecca Shaw Archaeological Services
Ric Tyler
Richard Bates
Richard McDonnell Archaeological Consultants
Robert Lee Historic Building Consultant
Romney Marsh Research Trust
Roxby Engineering International
Ryland Design
S Peat
SNM Pipelines Ltd
Sara Cox Ltd
Sasha Chapman
Scorer and Hawkins Architects
Scott Lomax
Scottish Borders Council Archaeology Service
SeaZone Solutions Limited
Soke Archaeological Services Ltd
Solstice Heritage
Somerset Historic Environment Service
South East London Archaeological Unit
South Gloucestershire Council
South West Archaeology
Southampton Archaeology Unit
Southern Archaeological Services
Spencer Carter
Stabler Heritage
Starsmore Design Ltd
Stephen John Baldwin
Steve Dunn Architects Ltd.
Stewart Brown
Stratascan Ltd
Substrata
Suffolk Archaeology
Surrey Archaeological Society
Surrey Heath Archaeological and Heritage Trust
Swale and Thames Archaeological Survey Company
Tees Archaeology
Terra Nova
Thames Discovery Programme
Thames Water
The Archaeological Practice
The Brigantia Archaeological Practice
The Jessop Consultancy
The Landscape Research Centre
Tony Sumpter Archaeological Consultancy
Trent & Peak Archaeology
Trust for Lincolnshire Archaeology
Tyne and Wear Museum
U3A Spire Group
University College London
University of Bristol
University of Cambridge
University of Hull
University of Manchester Archaeological Unit
University of Reading
University of Sheffield, Department of Archaeology
University of York
Urban Archaeology
Vindomora Solutions
WS Atkins Consultants Limited
Wardell Armstrong Archaeology
Warwickshire County Council
Waterman Energy Environment and Design Ltd
Wessex Archaeology
West Kent Archaeological Society
West Sussex County Council
Westbury Society
White Young Green Environment
Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Society
Wiltshire County Council
Witham Archaeology
Worthing Archaeological Society
York Archaeological Trust
York Osteoarchaeology Ltd
one ten archaeology