Library of Unpublished Fieldwork Reports


Grey Literature Library logo

Primary contact

Archaeology Data Service
Dept. of Archaeology
The King's Manor
University of York
Y01 7EP
UK
Tel: 01904 433954
Fax: 01904 433939

Send e-mail enquiry

Resource identifiers

  • ADS Collection: 1093

110 Archaeology
A1 Archaeology Ltd
Aberdeen City Council Archaeological Unit
Absolute Archaeology
Access Cambridge Archaeology
Acer Consultants
AD Archaeology Ltd
Addyman Archaeology
Aecern Archaeology
Aidan Pratt
Alan Vince Archaeological Consultancy
Alder Archaeology Ltd
Alex Rosen Associates
Alexander Thomas
Alison Deegan Air Photo Interpretation and Mapping
Allvey Schofield Archaeology
Andrew Pearson Archaeological Consultant
Anthony Walker and Partners
Appleby Archaeology Group
ARCH Building Consultancy Ltd
Archaeo-Survey
Archaeological Building Recording Services
Archaeological Consultancy Limited
Archaeological Excavations and Surveys
Archaeological Management Services
Archaeological Prospection Services of Southampton
Archaeological Research Services
Archaeological Services & Consultancy Ltd
Archaeological Services University of Durham
Archaeological Solutions Ltd
Archaeological Surveys Ltd
Archaeology Collective
Archaeology Service Shropshire County Council
Archaeology Wales
ArchaeoPhysica Ltd
ARCHAS Cultural Heritage Ltd
ArcHeritage
Architectural History Practice Ltd
Arrowhead Archaeology
ASI Heritage Consultants
Avon Archaeological Unit Limited
Avon County Council
Babtie Group
Barbican Research Associates
Bartlett-Clark Consultancy
Bath Archaeological Trust
BEAMS Ltd
Benchmark Archaeology
Bernard Phillips
Big Heritage C.I.C.
Birbeck College, University of London
Birmingham Archaeo-Environmental
Bishop Grossteste University College
Border Archaeology
Bournemouth University
Braughing Archaeology Group
Brian Cushion
Bristol and Region Archaeological Services
Britannia Archaeology Ltd
Broad Town Archaeology
Buckinghamshire County Museum Archaeology Service
C B Design Group
C. G. Archaeology
Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd
Cambridge Archaeology Field Group
Cambridgeshire County Council
Cameron Archaeology
Cardiff Archaeological Consultants
Caroline Atkins
Castlering Archaeology
Central Archaeology Service
Central Environmental Surveys
Centre for Wetland Archaeology
CFA Archaeology Ltd
Charles Parry
Chester City Council
Chichester District Archaeological Unit
Chris Birks
Chris O'Flaherty
CISMAS
CKC Archaeology
Clapton Pond Neighbourhood Action Group
Clive Wicks Associates
Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust
Colin Merrony and Sarah Johnson
Community Archaeology Ltd
Compass Archaeology
Context One Archaeological Services
Cotswold Archaeology
Cramp Sutherland Archaeological Services
Creswell Heritage Trust
CS Archaeology
Cynthia Gaskell Brown
Damian Hind
DE Landscape
Dennis Payne Archaeological Services
Departments of Environment and Transport
Development Archaeology Services
Dorset County Council Archaeology Service
Dr Martin Bridge
Dr Stuart Blaylock
Durham County Council
E.C. Harris
Earthworks Archaeological Services
East Lindsey District Council
East Lothian Council Archaeology Service
ECUS Ltd
Eden Mapping
Elphin Watkin
English Heritage
English Heritage Geophysics Team
English Heritage Research Department
Environmental Advisory Unit Ltd
Environmental Resources Limited
Exeter Archaeology
Exmoor National Park Authority HER Fieldwork
Farndon Archaeological Research Institute
Fenland Archaeological Trust
Fern Archaeology
Forum Heritage Services
Framework Archaeology
Framland Local Archaeology Group
Gable Design
Geo Services International
Geophysical Surveys of Bradford (GSB Prospection)
Geotechnical Engineering
Gibbs and Partners
Gifford Graham and Partners
Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd
Glasgow University Archaeological Research Division (GUARD)
Gloucestershire County Council Archaeology Service
Great Bowden Heritage
Greenlane Archaeology Ltd
GUARD Archaeology Limited
Hampshire and Wight Trust for Maritime Archaeology
Hannah Brown
Hazel Riley
Heather Wallis
Herefordshire Archaeology
Heritage Lincolnshire
Heritage Planning Services Ltd
Highland Archaeology Services
Hilary Healey
Hollinrake Archaeology Cooperative
Howarth Litchfield Partnership
Humberside Archaeology Unit
Humphreys and Partners
Hyder Consulting
Ian Farmer Associates
Independent Archaeology Consultants
Insight
Ironbridge Archaeology
J and J Chadwick
Jackie Hall
Jacobs Gibb
James Brigers
Jeanette Ratcliffe
John Buglass Archaeological Services
John Newman Archaeological Services
John Samuels Archaeological Consultants
JPS Heritage Services
KDK Archaeology
Kent Archaeological Field School
Kent Archaeological Society
Kevin Cale Archaeological Consultant
Keystone Historic Buildings Consultants
Kirkdale Archaeology
Lancaster University Archaeological Unit
Lee Bray
Leicestershire County Council Archaeological Unit
Lincs Archaeo-tech
LK2 Architects
M and M Archaeological Services
MADE Environment
MAP Archaeological Consultancy Ltd
Maritime Archaeology Ltd.
Mark Gillings
Martin Watts
Matrix Archaeology Ltd
Met Surveys Ltd
Mid Sussex Field Archaeological Team
Mike Griffiths and Associates
Mike McCarthy
Mike Napthan Archaeology
Minerva Heritage
Mott MacDonald
MRM Partnership
Museum of London Archaeology
Naomi Field Archaeological Consultancy
National Trust for Scotland
Nene Valley Research Committee
Network Archaeology
Newcastle University
Nexus Heritage
Nicholson Nairn Architects
Nick Tavener Archaeological Services
Nicolas Pearson Associates
North Herts DC Field Archaeology Section
North West Archaeological Surveys
Northamptonshire Archaeology
Northern Counties Archaeological Services
Northlight Heritage
Norvic Archaeology
NP Archaeology
Oakford Archaeology
On Site Archaeology
Orkney Research Centre for Archaeology
Oxford Archaeological Associates
Oxford Archaeology East
Oxford Archaeotechnics
Oxfordshire County Council
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Patrick Tostevin
Paula Jacklin
Penk Valley Archaeological Group
Peter Fraenkel and Partners
Phoenix Consulting
PISA
Poole Museum Service
Pre-Construct Archaeology Ltd
Pre-Construct Geophysics
PRO Archaeology Services
Prospect Estates Limited
Pye Critchlow Architects
QUBE Planning Ltd
Rathmell Archaeology Ltd
RCHME
Rendel Palmer and Tritton
Richard Anderson archaeology
Richard Hoggett Heritage
Richard Parker Historic Building Recording and Interpretation
Robert Lowe Architects
Ross & Cromarty Archaeological Services
Royal Haskoning DHV
RSK Environment Ltd
S J Baldwin
Sara Cox Ltd
Sasha Chapman
Scorer and Hawkins Architects
Scott Lomax
Scottish Borders Council Archaeology Service
SeaZone Solutions Limited
SNM Pipelines Ltd
Solihull Archaeological Group
Somerset County Council
South East London Archaeological Unit
South Gloucestershire Council
South West Archaeology
Southampton Archaeology Unit
Southern Archaeological Services
Spencer Carter
Stabler Heritage
Starsmore Design Ltd
Stephen Haigh (Buildings Archaeologist)
Stephen Sherlock
Steven Price
Stoke-on-Trent Archaeology
Studio G Architecture
Suffolk Archaeological Field Group
Suffolk County Council Archaeological Service
Surrey County Council Archaeology Unit
Sutton Archaeological Services
Swaledale and Arkengarthdale Archaeology Group
Tees Archaeology
Terra Nova
Thames Discovery Programme
Thames Water
The Archaeological Practice
The Brigantia Archaeological Practice
The Jessop Consultancy
The Landscape Research Centre
Tony Sumpter Archaeological Consultancy
Trent & Peak Archaeology
Trust for Lincolnshire Archaeology
Tyne and Wear Museum
U3A Spire Group
University of Bradford
University of Cambridge
University of Hull
University of Manchester Archaeological Unit
University of Reading
University of Sheffield, Department of Archaeology
University of York
Urban Archaeology
Verulamium Museum archaeology field unit
Wardell Armstrong Archaeology
Warwickshire County Council
Waterman Energy Environment and Design Ltd
Wessex Archaeology
West Kent Archaeological Society
West Sussex County Council
Westbury Society
White Young Green Environment
Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Society
Wiltshire County Council
Witham Archaeology
Worthing Archaeological Society
WS Atkins Consultants Limited
York Archaeological Trust
York Osteoarchaeology Ltd
A. Bartlett
AB Heritage Limited
Abingdon Archaeological Geophysics
AC archaeology Ltd
ACE Archaeology Club
Acorn Archaeology
ADAS UK Ltd
Adrian Lisney Partners
Aeon Archaeology
Air Photo Services
Albion Archaeology
Alder Archaeology Ltd
Alexander Archaeological Services
Alison Clarke, Archaeological Consultant
Allen Archaeology Ltd
Anderson and Glenn
Andrew Townsend Architects
AOC Archaeology
ARCA
Archaeo-Environment Ltd
Archaeologica
Archaeological Burials Company
Archaeological Excavation Services
Archaeological Investigations Ltd
Archaeological Project Services
Archaeological Research and Consultancy at the University of Sheffield (ARCUS)
Archaeological Services
Archaeological Services National Museums Liverpool
Archaeological Services WYAS
Archaeological Survey and Evaluation Ltd
Archaeology Associates
Archaeology North Ltd
Archaeology South East
Archaeology Warwickshire
Archaeoserv
Archenfield Archaeology
Archetype Archaeological Consultancy
Argyll Archaeology
Ash Consulting Group
Atkins
Avon Archaeology Limited
B. and S. Lovell
Bamburgh Research Project
Barry Hillman-Crouch
Barton Howe Warren and Blackledge
Beacon Planning Ltd
Bedfordshire Council Archaeology Service (Excavation)
Berkshire Archaeological Services
Biblioresearch
Bill Moffatt and Michael Heaton
Birmingham and Warwickshire Archaeological Society
Birmingham Archaeology
Bluestone Archaeology
Bournemouth Archaeology
Bradshaw Building Services
Brayford Community Archaeology Group
Bridgewater and District Archaeological Society
Bristol and West Archaeology
British Museum
Buckinghamshire County Council
Bullen and Partners
C. and N. Hollinrake Ltd
CAM ARC
Cambridge Archaeological Unit
Cambridge Architectural Research Ltd
Cambridgeshire County Council Archaeological Field Unit
Canterbury Archaeological Trust
Carlisle Archaeological Unit
Carrie Cowan and Network Archaeology
CDC Architecture
Central Bedfordshire Council
Centre for Applied Archaeology
Centre of Archaeology
CgMs Limited
Cheshire West and Chester Historic Environment Team
Chestnut Homes
Chis Blandford Associates
Chris Butler Archaeological Services
Chris Smart and Paul Pearce
City of Lincoln Archaeology Unit
Claire Feldkamp
CLASP
Cluttons
Colchester Archaeological Trust
Colin Shepherd Archaeology
Community Archaeology on the Mendip Plateau
Connolly Heritage Consultancy
Cornwall Council Historic Environment Service
Covington History Group
Cresswell Associates
CS Archaeology
Culver Archaeological Project
D B Lawrence Associates
David Andrews
Deborah Laing-Trengrove
Department of Archaeology, University of York
Derek Hall
DigVentures
Dover Archaeological Group
Dr Philip R Rowe
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Dyfed Archaeological Trust
E.R.A.R.C (Malton)
East Dorset Antiquarian Society
East Lindsey Technical services
East Sussex County Council
Ed Dennison Archaeological Services Ltd
Elmet Archaeological Services Ltd
Engineering Archaeological Services Ltd
English Heritage / University of Southampton
English Heritage Maritime Reports
Environment Agency
Environmental Advisory Unit of Liverpool University Ltd
Essex County Council Field Archaeology Unit
Exeter Museums Archaeological Field Unit
Faber Maunsell
Fen Edge Archaeology Group
Fern Archaeology
Field Archaeology Specialists Ltd.
Foundations Archaeology
Framework Architecture and Urban Design Ltd
Frank Graham Consulting Engineers
Gardens Archaeology Project
GeoFlo
GeoQuest Associates
Gerry Martin Associates Ltd
Gifford and Partners
Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust
Glasgow City Council
Gloucestershire Archaeology
Golder Associates UK Limited
Greater Manchester Archaeological Unit
Groundwork Archaeology Ltd
Gwynedd Archaeological Trust
Hannah Bienias
Hannay McLaren Architects
Headland Archaeology Ltd
Hereford and Worcester County Council Archaeological Service
Heritage and Archaeological Research Practice (HARP)
Heritage Network
Hertfordshire Archaeological Trust
Highways Agency
Historic Royal Palaces
Home Tailoring Ltd
Humber Field Archaeology
Humble Heritage
Hutton and Rostron Environmental Investigations Ltd
Iain Soden Heritage Services
Ian Ferris Archaeological Associates
Ingleborough Archaeology Group
InterRoute
Ironside Farrar
J.M.Trippier Archaeological and Surveying Consultancy
Jacobs Engineering UK
Jacobs UK Ltd
JB Heritage Consultancy
John Bateman
John Moore Heritage Services
John Roberts Architects
John Schofield
Katharine Sawyer
Kennedy Henderson
Kent Archaeological Rescue Unit
Kent County Council
Kevin Trott
Kim Watkins Archaeological Consultant
L - P : Archaeology
Landscape and Environmental Consultants
Leicestershire Archaeological Unit
Lincolnshire County Council Archaeology Section
Lindsey Archaeological Services
LS Archaeology
M J York Consulting Ltd
Malcolm Hislop
Marches Archaeology
Mark Calrissian
Martin Cook BA MIFA
Matilda Holmes
Meon Valley Project
Michael Heaton
Midland Archaeological Services
Mike Jarvis Archaeological Services
Mike Middleton
Milton Keynes Archaeology Unit
MOLA Northampton
Mouchel (Heritage)
Murray Archaeological Services Ltd (MAS)
N.A.Crank
National Museums Liverpool Field Archaeology Unit
NAU Archaeology
neo environmental
Neville Hall MIFA
Newham Museum Service
Nicholas Hanks
Nick Holder
Nicola Smith Archaeological Services
Nigel R J Neil Archaeological services
North Pennines Archaeology Ltd
North Yorkshire County Council
Northern Archaeological Associates
Northern Mines Research Society
Northumberland County Council
Nottingham Tree-ring Dating Laboratory
NP Archaeology
Oglesby and Limb Ltd
one ten archaeology
Ove Arup and Partners Ltd
Oxford Archaeological Unit
Oxford Archaeology North
Oxford Wessex Archaeology Joint Venture
P F Ryder
Pathfinders Archaeological Reconnaissance
Paul Durdin
Peninsula Archaeology
Peter Cardwell
Peter Leach
Phoenix Exhumations Ltd
Polyolbion Archaeology
Pre-Construct Archaeology (Lincoln)
Pre-Construct Archaeology Ltd (London)
Pre-Develop Archaeology
Prospect Archaeology Ltd
PWH Surveyors Ltd
Quaternary Scientific (Quest)
R.A. Broomhead
Raw Designs Ltd
Rebecca Shaw Archaeological Services
Ric Tyler
Richard Bates
Richard McDonnell Archaeological Consultants
Robert Lee Historic Building Consultant
Romney Marsh Research Trust
Roxby Engineering International
RPS
Ryland Design
S Peat
Sarah Bates
Scarborough Archaeological and Historical Society
Scotia Archaeology
Scott Wilson
Scottish Urban Archaeological Trust Ltd
SLR Consulting
Soke Archaeological Services Ltd
Solstice Heritage
Souterrain Archaeological Services Ltd
South Eastern Archaeological Services
South Somerset Archaeological Research Group
South Yorkshire Archaeology Unit
Southampton City Council Archaeology Unit
Southern Archaeology
St. Albans Museum Service
Stanford in the Vale Archaeological Research Project
Statement Heritage
Stephen John Baldwin
Steve Dunn Architects Ltd.
Stewart Brown
Stratascan Ltd
Substrata
Suffolk Archaeology
Surrey Archaeological Society
Surrey Heath Archaeological and Heritage Trust
Swale and Thames Archaeological Survey Company
SWAT Archaeology
Tempus Reparatum
Terrain Archaeology
Thames Valley Archaeological Services
Thamesdown Archaeological Unit
The Archaeology Co.
The Environmental Archaeological Consultancy
The Landscape Partnership
The Woodhall Moated Manor Project
Tree-Ring Services
Trigpoint Conservation and Planning Ltd
Trust for Thanet Archaeology
U3A Sleaford
University College London
University of Bristol Archaeology Department
University of Exeter
University of Leicester Archaeological Services (ULAS)
University of Oxford
University of Sheffield
University of Southampton
Unknown
URS Infrastructure
Vindomora Solutions
Wareham and District Archaeology and Local History Society
Warwickshire Museum Field Services
WCEC Architects
West Coast Archaeological Services
West Sussex Archaeology Ltd
West Yorkshire Archaeological Services
Wetland Archaeology and Environments Research Cent
William Wintle
Wiltshire Buildings Record
Winchester Museums Service
Worcestershire Archaeology
Wright Investments
WYG Environment Planning Transport
York Minster (Chapter of York)